IDHSNA YEAR END AWARD RESULTS

The following is a current list of IDHSNA AWARDS inclusive of year 2017 through 2021.  If  you identify any errors or ommissions, please contact the YEA Awards Chair as these records reflect the detail from the official results provided by the IDHSNA.

YEA Year
Category
Level
Horse Name
Owner Name
Place
Region
Photo
2017
Dressage
1
Reckless Heart (aka Uno)
Jona & Kalehua Williams
Champion
SW
2017
Dressage
1
Roseville
Morgan Fenrick
Reserve
SE
2017
Dressage
1
Anamchara Temair
AnnMarie Hernick Brockhouse
Third
CE
2017
Dressage
1
Silver Wend
Kiera Delahanty
Fourth
NE
2017
Dressage
1
DCF Hangon Salute (aka Caleb)
Berji Matthews
Fifth
NE
2017
Dressage
1
Gurraun Seaberi
Terry Adcock
Sixth
SE
2017
Dressage
1
Irish Belle
Terry Adcock
Seventh
SE
2017
Dressage
1
Sookie
Jennifer Bateman
Eighth
NE
2017
Dressage
2
Rickoshea
Heather Jans
Champion
CE
2017
Driving
2
Kiko
Boo Fitch
Champion
SE
2017
Eventing
1
Roseville
Morgan Fenrick
Champion
SE
2017
Eventing
1
Silver Wend
Kiera Delahanty
Reserve
NE
2017
Eventing
1
Manu Forti's Royal Blue
Julie Simmons
Third
CE
2017
Eventing
2
Northern Quest Lady's Man
Jorgen Olijslager
Champion
NE
2017
Eventing (COP)
1
Forrest
Angela Meyer
Champion
NE
2017
Fox Hunting
1
Tipperary Ode to Joy
Terry Adcock
Champion
SE
2017
Fox Hunting
1
Epona's Kayhill
Terry Adcock
Reserve
SE
2017
Fox Hunting
1
Windfield Flower Girl
Ann Shira O'Donnell
Third
SC
2017
Fox Hunting
2
Gurraun Seaberi
Terry Adcock
Champion
SE
2017
Fox Hunting
2
Liam an Capall
Terry Adcock
Reserve
SE
2017
Hunters
1
Aisling
Candace Martin-Yackel
Champion
NE
2017
In Hand | FEH
1
A Place In The Sun
Rachel Alexannder
Champion
NE
2017
In Hand | FEH
1
Genesee Bouncer
Ann Morss
Reserve
NE
2017
In-Hand | FEH
2
Aisling
Candace Martin-Yackel
Champion
NE
2017
Jumpers
1
Padi's Celtic Rose (aka Book of Secrets)
Mary Jo Welsh
Champion
SE
2017
Jumpers
1
Casanova Aztlan
Melissa & Marina O'Toole
Reserve
NE
2017
Versatility
0
Roseville
Morgan Fenrick
Champion
SE
2017
Versatility
0
Gurraun Seaberi
Terry Adcock
Reserve (Tie)
SE
2017
Versatility
0
Silver Wend
Kiera Delahanty
Reserve (Tie)
NE
2018
Dressage
1
Tipperary Ode to Joy
Terry Adcock
Champion
SE
2018
Dressage
1
Anamchara Temair
AnnMarie Hernick Brockhouse
Reserve
2018
Dressage
1
Donovan PM
Lisa Gerdon
Third
2018
Dressage
1
Gurraun Seaberi
Terry Adcock
Fourth
SE
2018
Dressage
1
Conlan
Lisa Gerdon
Fifth
2018
Dressage
1
Sookie
Jennifer Bateman
Sixth
2018
Dressage
1
Saoirse's Bella
Lyn and Ted Lindstrom
Seventh
2018
Dressage
1
Believe It Or Not
Ashley and Kelly Smart
Eighth
SE
2018
Dressage
1
DCF Hangon Salute aka Caleb
Bergj Matthews
Ninth
NE
2018
Dressage
2
Rickoshea
Heather Jans
Champion
2019
Dressage
1
Tipperary Ode to Joy
Terry Adcock
Champion
SE
2019
Dressage
1
Halcyon's Keepsake
Michele Sweeny / Skyline Sport Horses
Reserve
NE
2019
Dressage
1
Gurraun Seaberi
Terry Adcock
Third
SE
2019
Dressage
1
That's Finnegan
Marcia Smith
Fourth
2019
Dressage
1
Drumconnick M
Liz Messaglia
Fifth
CE
2019
Dressage
1
Liam an Capall
Terry Adcock
Sixth
SE
2019
Dressage
1
Sam I Am
Terry Adcock
Seventh
SE
2019
Dressage
1
Sandro Street
Darci Phelps
Eighth
SE
2019
Dressage
1
Bellboy of Runchkin (aka Legend)
Brittany Jacques
Ninth
2019
Dressage
1
Anamchara Temair
AnnMarie Hernick Brockhouse
Eleventh
2019
Dressage
1
A Place In The Sun
Dr. Rachel Alexander
Tenth
2019
Dressage
2
Anamchara Temair
AnnMarie Hernick Brockhouse
Champion
2020
Dressage
1
Sam I Am
Terry Adcock
Champion
SE
2020
Dressage
1
Liam an Capall
Terry Adcock
Reserve
SE
2020
Dressage
1
Pairadox Bogart
Catherine Conk
Third
2020
Dressage
1
Four Farthings Rosemary
Lori Palmer
Fourth
NE
2020
Dressage
1
Deanfield Just Breathe
Amy Maw
Fifth
SC
2020
Dressage
1
Kleary's M&M
Kleary Field
Sixth
SE
2020
Dressage
1
Kleary's Rosie The Riveting
Kleary Field
Seventh
SE
2020
Dressage
2
Conlan
Lisa Gerdon
Reserve
2020
Dressage
2
Donovan PM
Susan Massero
Champion
2020
Dressage (COP)
1
Northern Quest Lionheart
Nick Olijslager
Champion
2018
Eventing
1
Drumconnick M
Liz Messaglia
Champion
CE
2018
Eventing
1
Silver Wend
Kiera Delahanty
Reserve
NE
2018
Eventing
1
Northern Quest Blue Sea
Nick Olijslager
Third
2018
Eventing
1
Halcyon's Keepsake
Michele Sweeny / Skyline Sport Horses
Fourth
NE
2018
Eventing
1
Believe It or Not
Ashley and Kelly Smart
Fifth
SE
2018
Eventing
1
Cork's Dun Bouncing
Sarah Batzing
Sixth
NE
2018
Eventing
2
Why Not Glen
Grace Peters
Champion
2019
Eventing
1
Sandro Street
Darci Phelps
Champion
SE
2019
Eventing
1
Silver Wend
Kiera Delahanty
Reserve
NE
2019
Eventing
1
Sam I Am
Terry Adcock
Third
SE
2019
Eventing
1
Halcyon's Keepsake
Michele Sweeny / Skyline Sport Horses
Fourth
NE
2019
Eventing
1
Northern Quest Blue Sea
Nick Olijslager
Fifth
2019
Eventing
1
Cork's Dun Bouncing
Sarah Batzing
Sixth
NE
2019
Eventing
2
Drumconnick M
Liz Messaglia
Champion
CE
2020
Eventing
1
Sandro Street
Darci Phelps
Champion
SE
2020
Eventing
1
Deanfield Just Breathe
Amy Maw
Reserve
SC
2020
Eventing
1
Northern Quest Blue Sea
Nick Olijslager
Third
2020
Eventing
1
Manu Forti's Royal Blue
Meredith Payton
Fourth
2018
Eventing (COP)
1
ForReservet
Angela Meyer
Champion
2018
Fox Hunting
1
Cork's Dun Bouncing
Sarah Batzing
Champion
NE
2018
Fox Hunting
1
Star of the Irish
Sarah Batzing
Reserve
NE
2018
Fox Hunting
1
Epona's Kayhill
Terry Adcock
Third
SE
2018
Fox Hunting
1
Tipperary Ode to Joy
Terry Adcock
Fourth
SE
2018
Fox Hunting
2
Gurraun Seaberi
Terry Adcock
Champion
SE
2019
Fox Hunting
1
Cork's Dun Bouncing
Sarah Batzing
Champion
NE
2019
Fox Hunting
1
Aisling of Grange
Ann Morss
Reserve (Tie)
2019
Fox Hunting
1
Star of the Irish
Sarah Batzing
Reserve (Tie)
NE
2019
Fox Hunting
1
Desmond Mor
Tanya Poepsel
Fourth
NE
2020
Fox Hunting
1
Cork's Dun Bouncing
Sarah Batzing
Champion
NE
2020
Fox Hunting
1
Star of the Irish
Sarah Batzing
Reserve
NE
2020
Fox Hunting
1
Aisling of Grange
Ann Morss
Third
2020
Fox Hunting
2
Aslyns Moor Gold
Carla Whitebread
Champion
2018
Hunters
1
DCF Hangon Salute aka Caleb
Bergj Matthews
Champion
NE
2018
Hunters
1
Cool Rain CPF
Mary Jo Welsh
Reserve
2018
Hunters
1
Desmond Mor
Tanya Poepsel
Third
NE
2018
Hunters
1
Sookie
Jennifer Bateman
Fourth
2020
Hunters
1
Four Farthings Rosemary
Lori Palmer
Champion
NE
2020
Hunters
1
Tally Ho Irish Moon
Amara Packwood
Reserve
2020
Hunters
1
Deanfield Just Breathe
Amy Maw
Third
SC
2018
In Hand | FEH
1
Royal Street
Sarah Gross
Champion
2018
In Hand | FEH
2
A Place In The Sun
Rachel Alexander
Champion
2018
In Hand | FEH
2
Sookie
Jennifer Bateman
Reserve
2019
In Hand | FEH
1
Deanfield Dileas
Debbie Fullilove
Champion
2020
In Hand | FEH
1
Pure Clover
Amanda Tourtellot
Champion
2020
In Hand | FEH
1
Gatsby's Touch of Chrome
Amy Clemmons
Reserve
2020
In Hand | FEH
1
TGS Lions Sunshine
Ann Shira O'Donnell
Third
2020
In Hand | FEH
2
Royal Street
Sarah Gross
Champion
2018
Jumpers
1
Padi's Celtic Rose (aka Book of Secrets)
Mary Jo Welsh
Champion
2018
Jumpers
1
Desmond Mor
Tanya Poepsel
Reserve
NE
2018
Jumpers
1
Cappa Irish Charmer
Amara Packwood
Third
2018
Jumpers
1
Keepsake's Platinum Touch
Lyn and Ted Lindstrom
Fourth
2018
Jumpers
1
Cork's Dun Bouncing
Sarah Batzing
Fifth
NE
2018
Jumpers
1
Sookie
Jennifer Bateman
Sixth
NE
2019
Jumpers
1
Desmond Mor
Tanya Poepsel
Champion
NE
2019
Jumpers
1
Cappa Irish Charmer
Amara Packwood
Reserve
2019
Jumpers
1
Silver Wend
Kiera Delahanty
Third
NE
2020
Jumpers
1
Deanfield Just Breathe
Amy Maw
Champion
SC
2020
Jumpers
1
Cappa Irish Charmer
Amara Packwood
Reserve
2018
Versatility
0
Cork's Dun Bouncing
Sarah Batzing
Champion (Tie)
NE
2018
Versatility
0
Gurraun Seaberi
Terry Adcock
Champion (Tie)
SE
2018
Versatility
1
Tipperary Ode to Joy
Terry Adcock
Champion (Tie)
SE
2018
Versatility
0
Desmond Mor
Tanya Poepsel
Reserve
NE
2018
Versatility
0
DCF Hangon Salute aka Caleb
Bergj Matthews
Fifth
NE
2018
Versatility
0
Sookie
Jennifer Bateman
Sixth
NE
2018
Versatility
0
Believe It Or Not
Ashley and Kelly Smart
Seventh
SE
2019
Versatility
0
Desmond Mor
Tanya Poepsel
Champion
NE
2019
Versatility
0
Drumconnick M
Liz Messaglia
Reserve (Tie)
CE
2019
Versatility
0
Silver Wend
Kiera Delahanty
Reserve (Tie)
NE
2019
Versatility
0
Cork's Dun Bouncing
Sarah Batzing
Fourth (Tie)
NE
2019
Versatility
0
Halcyon's Keepsake
Michele Sweeny / Skyline Sport Horses
Fourth (Tie)
NE
2019
Versatility
0
Sandro Street
Darci Phelps
Fourth (Tie)
SE
2019
Versatility
0
Sam I Am
Terry Adcock
Seventh
SE
2020
Versatility
0
Deanfield Just Breathe
Amy Maw
Champion
SC
2020
Versatility
0
Four Farthings Rosemary
Lori Palmer
Reserve
NE
2019
Young Event Horse (YEH)
1
Ballinakill Poppy
Andrea Pfeiffer
Champion